• Activity
  • Votes
  • Comments
  • New
  • All activity
  • Showing only topics with the tag "usa". Back to normal view
    1. 2023 Golden Globe TV nominations

      Best TV Drama Better Call Saul The Crown House of the Dragon Ozark Severance Best TV Comedy Abbott Elementary The Bear Hacks Only Murders in the Building Wednesday Best Performance by an Actor in...

      Best TV Drama

      Better Call Saul

      The Crown

      House of the Dragon

      Ozark

      Severance

      Best TV Comedy

      Abbott Elementary

      The Bear

      Hacks

      Only Murders in the Building

      Wednesday

      Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series, Drama

      Jeff Bridges (“The Old Man”)

      Kevin Costner (“Yellowstone”)

      Diego Luna (“Andor”)

      Bob Odenkirk (“Better Call Saul”)

      Adam Scott (“Severance”)

      Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series, Drama

      Emma D’Arcy (“House of the Dragon”)

      Laura Linney (“Ozark”)

      Imelda Staunton (“The Crown”)

      Hilary Swank (“Alaska Daily”)

      Zendaya (“Euphoria”)

      Best Actress in a TV Series, Musical or Comedy

      Quinta Brunson (“Abbott Elementary”)

      Kaley Cuoco (“The Flight Attendant”)

      Selena Gomez (“Only Murders in the Building”)

      Jenna Ortega (“Wednesday”)

      Jean Smart (“Hacks”)

      Best Actor in a TV Series, Musical or Comedy

      Donald Glover (“Atlanta”)

      Bill Hader (“Barry”)

      Steve Martin (“Only Murders in the Building”)

      Martin Short (“Only Murders in the Building”)

      Jeremy Allen White (“The Bear”)

      Best Supporting Actor, Television

      John Lithgow (“The Old Man”)

      Jonathan Pryce (“The Crown”)

      John Turturro (“Severance”)

      Tyler James Williams (“Abbott Elementary”)

      Henry Winkler (“Barry”)

      Best Supporting Actress, Television

      Elizabeth Debicki (“The Crown”)

      Hannah Einbinder (“Hacks”)

      Julia Garner (“Ozark”)

      Janelle James (“Abbott Elementary”)

      Sheryl Lee Ralph (“Abbott Elementary”)

      Best Limited Series, Anthology Series or a Motion Picture made for Television

      “Black Bird” (Apple TV+)

      “Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” (Netflix)

      “The Dropout” (Hulu)

      “Pam & Tommy” (Hulu)

      “The White Lotus” (HBO)

      Best Performance by an Actor, Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture made for Television

      Taron Egerton (“Black Bird”)

      Colin Firth (“The Staircase”)

      Andrew Garfield (“Under the Banner of Heaven”)

      Evan Peters (“Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”)

      Sebastian Stan (“Pam & Tommy”)

      Best Performance by an Actress, Limited Series, Anthology Series or a Motion Picture made for Television

      Jessica Chastain (“George and Tammy”)

      Julia Garner (“Inventing Anna”)

      Lily James (“Pam & Tommy”)

      Julia Roberts (“Gaslit”)

      Amanda Seyfried (“The Dropout”)

      Best Performance by an Actress in Supporting Role, Limited Series, Anthology Series or a Motion Picture made for Television

      Jennifer Coolidge (“The White Lotus”)

      Claire Danes (“Fleishman Is in Trouble”)

      Daisy Edgar-Jones (“Under the Banner of Heaven”)

      Niecy Nash-Betts (“Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”)

      Aubrey Plaza (“The White Lotus”)

      Best Performance by an Actor in Supporting Role, Limited Series, Anthology Series or a Motion Picture made for Television

      F. Murray Abraham (“The White Lotus”)

      Domhnall Gleeson (“The Patient”)

      Paul Walter Hauser (“Black Bird”)

      Richard Jenkins (“Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”)

      Seth Rogen (“Pam & Tommy”)

      1 vote
    2. 2022 Primetime Emmy Winners (Updating Live)

      The Emmy’s are happening right now. I’ll put the winners here as they’re happening. Lead Actor Limited Series: Michael Keaton - Dopesick Supporting Actor Limited Series: Murray Bartlett - The...

      The Emmy’s are happening right now. I’ll put the winners here as they’re happening.

      Lead Actor Limited Series: Michael Keaton - Dopesick

      Supporting Actor Limited Series: Murray Bartlett - The White Lotus

      Supporting Actor Drama: Matthew McFayden - Succession

      Supporting Actress Drama: Julia Garner - Ozark

      Supporting Actress Comedy: Sheryl Lee Ralph - Abbott Elementary

      Supporting Actor Comedy: Brett Goldstein - Ted Lasso

      Variety Sketch Series: Saturday Night Live

      Variety Talk Series: Last Week Tonight

      Supporting Actress Limited: Jennifer Coolidge - The White Lotus

      Lead Actress Limited: Amanda Seyfried - The Dropout

      Competition Program: Lizzo's Watch Out For The Big Grrrls

      Limited Directing: Mike White - The White Lotus

      Limited Series Writing: Mike White - The White Lotus

      Variety Special Writing: Jerrord Carmichael

      Lead Actor Comedy: Jason Sudeikis - Ted Lasso

      Comedy Series Writing: Abbott Elementary

      Drama Series Directing: Squid Games

      Lead Actress Drama: Zendaya - Euphoria

      Lead Actress Comedy: Jean Smart - Hacks

      Comedy Series Directing: MJ Delaney - Ted Lasso

      Drama Series Writing: All The Bells Say - Succession

      Lead Actor Drama: LEE JUNG-JAE - SQUID GAMES

      Limited Series: The White Lotus

      Comedy Series: Ted Lasso

      Drama Series: Succession

      7 votes